Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 901 Numistats ref: 615667

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 588 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61 BN. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS61 BN. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 902 Numistats ref: 615668

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. Magnífico ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 903 Numistats ref: 615669

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 199 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,23 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,23 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 904 Numistats ref: 615670

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 625 References

ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 905 Numistats ref: 615671

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,41 g. Minted in the planchet of 2 1/2 cents. very rare. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,41 g. Acuñado en el cospel de 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 906 Numistats ref: 615672

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 271 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 257 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,82 g. Striated edge. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,82 g. Canto estriado. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 907 Numistats ref: 615673

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 272 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 258 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,69 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,69 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 908 Numistats ref: 615674

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 397 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Stains. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Manchitas. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 909 Numistats ref: 615675

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 398 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 910 Numistats ref: 615676

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 277 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 399 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,30 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,30 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 911 Numistats ref: 615677

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 278 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855/4. Barcelona. (Cal-278). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855/4. Barcelona. (Cal-278). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 912 Numistats ref: 615678

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 401 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,30 g. Delicate cleaning. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,30 g. Suave limpieza. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 913 Numistats ref: 615679

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 281 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Barcelona. (Cal-281). Ag. 1,27 g. Weakly struck but visible overdate. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Barcelona. (Cal-281). Ag. 1,27 g. Sobrefecha tenue pero visible. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 914 Numistats ref: 615680

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 283 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 403 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,28 g. Minor defect on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,28 g. Mínimo defecto en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 915 Numistats ref: 615681

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 285 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 404 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,26 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,26 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 916 Numistats ref: 615682

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 286 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 917 Numistats ref: 615683

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 289 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 406 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 918 Numistats ref: 615684

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 408 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG ("Departamento de Grabado"). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,34 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,34 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 919 Numistats ref: 615685

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 292 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 409 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 920 Numistats ref: 615686

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 293 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 410 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Escasa, aún más en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions