Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-326). Ag. 1,25 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF/AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-326). Ag. 1,25 g. Ligero tono iridiscente en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Sevilla. (Cal-327). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Original luster. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Sevilla. (Cal-327). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,60 g. Overdate. Hairline. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,60 g. Sobrefecha. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-354). Ag. 2,95 g. Slight defect on obverse. Minor scratch on reverse. Slightly dirty. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-354). Ag. 2,95 g. Hojita en el borde del anverso y leve roce en reverso. Algo sucia. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 3,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara y más así. Ex Jesús Vico 28/02/2013, lote 667. EBC. Est...350,00. .