Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,71 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,71 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1674). Au. 6,75 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1674). Au. 6,75 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1835). (Cal onza-1313). (Restrepo-127-6). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Leves golpecitos. MBC-. Est...1500,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...1300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1864). Au. 26,97 g. Admiral bust. Inverted mintmark. Slightly cleaned. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...2800,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1864). Au. 26,97 g. Busto almirante. Marca de ceca invertida. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...2800,00. .
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 escudos. 1822. Mexico. JM. (Km-313.2). (Fr-59). Au. 26,88 g. "AUGSTINUS" variety. An important and rather scarce type featuring a misspelling for the emperor's name. Despite its unfortunate cleanes, this piece nevertheless remains significant, as it is the first Mexican gold issue following Spanish rule. Almost XF. Est...5000,00.
Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 escudos. 1822. México. JM. (Km-313.2). (Fr-59). Au. 26,88 g. AUGSTINUS, error ortográfico de leyenda. Un tipo importante y bastante escaso que presenta un error ortográfico en el nombre del emperador. A pesar de estar limpiada, esta pieza sigue siendo significativa, ya que es la primera emisión de oro mexicana tras el dominio español. EBC-. Est...5000,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Not adopted trial of Pomar of the 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona (Cal-511). Engraver: Ll. Pomar. Very rare. Bronze. 30 mm. 12,90 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Prueba no adoptada de Pomar de los 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-511). Grabador: Ll. Pomar. Muy rara. Bronce. 30 mm. 12,90 g. EBC-. Est...300,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,96 g. Minor stains. Three tiny marks on obverse. Magnificent specimen. Very scarce in this presentation. Ex Cayón (09-04-2021), lot 88198. Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 9,96 g. Leves manchitas. Tres ínfimas marquitas en anverso. Magnífico ejemplar. Muy escasa en esta presentación. Ex Cayón (09-04-2021), lote 88198. SC-. Est...150,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Some original luster remaining. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.