Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 940
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,41 g. Delicate cleaning. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,41 g. Suave limpieza. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 941
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850/44. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317 var). Ag. 1,31 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Toned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850/44. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-317 var). Ag. 1,31 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 942
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. Magnificent specimen. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. Magnífico ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 943
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 944
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,30 g. Light grafitti on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,30 g. Pequeño graffiti en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 945
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. A good sample. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 946
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,27 g. Patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,27 g. Pátina. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 947
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,26 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,26 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 948
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 949
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-326). Ag. 1,25 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Sevilla. (Cal-326). Ag. 1,25 g.  Ligero tono iridiscente en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 950
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Sevilla. (Cal-327). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Original luster. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Sevilla. (Cal-327). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 951
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 952
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860/59. Sevilla. (Cal-330). Ag. 1,28 g. Overdate. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860/59. Sevilla. (Cal-330). Ag. 1,28 g. Sobrefecha. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 953
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862/57. Sevilla. (Cal-332). Ag. 1,33 g. Overdate. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862/57. Sevilla. (Cal-332). Ag. 1,33 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 954
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 955
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-337). Ag. 1,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-337). Ag. 1,30 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 956
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,33 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,33 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 957
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,35 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 958
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,29 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 959
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,29 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 960
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-343). Ag. 1,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-343). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.