Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 861 Numistats ref: 615627

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,59 g. Imaginary bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,59 g. Busto imaginario. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 862 Numistats ref: 615628

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 546 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 863 Numistats ref: 615629

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,89 g. Weak strike on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,89 g. Acuñación floja en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 864 Numistats ref: 615630

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Nicks on edge. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Golpes en el canto y rayas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 865 Numistats ref: 615631

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Faint scratches. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Leves arañazos. Atractivo ejemplar. Escas así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 866 Numistats ref: 615632

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 577 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 17,65 g. Resello MO entre estrellas. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 867 Numistats ref: 615633

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 21,04 g. With ornaments. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 21,04 g. Con adornos. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 868 Numistats ref: 615634

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 601 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,74 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,74 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 869 Numistats ref: 615635

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1411 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Bare bust. Light stains on reverse. Minor hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto desnudo. Manchitas y rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 870 Numistats ref: 615636

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,83 g. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,83 g.  Rayas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con una bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 871 Numistats ref: 615637

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,02 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,02 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 872 Numistats ref: 615638

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,58 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,58 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
171 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 873 Numistats ref: 615639

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,37 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,37 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 874 Numistats ref: 615640

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,89 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,89 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 875 Numistats ref: 615641

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,85 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 876 Numistats ref: 615642

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 877 Numistats ref: 615643

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. With pellet after DEI. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. Con punto después de DEI. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
305 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 878 Numistats ref: 615644

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,35 g. Attractive patina. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,35 g. Atractiva pátina. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...200,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 879 Numistats ref: 615645

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,04 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 880 Numistats ref: 615646

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. Slabbed by PCGS as XF Details. PCGS-XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Details. PCGS-XF. Est...400,00.
XF Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized