Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Nicks on edge. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Golpes en el canto y rayas. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Faint scratches. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Leves arañazos. Atractivo ejemplar. Escas así. EBC-. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 17,65 g. Resello MO entre estrellas. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Bare bust. Light stains on reverse. Minor hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto desnudo. Manchitas y rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,83 g. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,83 g. Rayas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con una bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. With pellet after DEI. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-pdf 1460.1 var). (Cal 2008-690 var). Ag. 26,53 g. Con punto después de DEI. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. .