Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 919
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-292). Ag. 1,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 920
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,51 g. Escasa, aún más en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 921
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,44 g. A few specimens known. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1841. Madrid. CL. (Cal-294). Ag. 1,44 g. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 922
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-295). Ag. 1,48 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-295). Ag. 1,48 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 923
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. 1,46 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Madrid. CL. (Cal-297). Ag. 1,46 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 924
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-298). Ag. 1,50 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-298). Ag. 1,50 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 925
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-298). Ag. 1,48 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Madrid. CL. (Cal-298). Ag. 1,48 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 926
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 927
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 928
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 929
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,34 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,34 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 930

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-303). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 931

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-306). Ag. 1,25 g. Gran parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 932
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,31 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,31 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 933
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,34 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,34 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 934
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-310). Ag. 1,24 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-310). Ag. 1,24 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 935
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,24 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,24 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 936
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-312). Ag. 1,34 g. Beautiful patina. A good sample. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-312). Ag. 1,34 g. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 937
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-313). Ag. 1,32 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-313). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 938
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-314). Ag. 1,46 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-314). Ag. 1,46 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 939
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-315). Ag. 1,38 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. Very scarce. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-315). Ag. 1,38 g. Suave y atractivo tono. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...150,00.