Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 898
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 11,56 g. Molten. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 11,56 g. Fundida. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 899
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Some original luster remaining. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,80 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 900
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,00 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,00 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 901
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61 BN. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Barcelona. (Cal-182). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS61 BN. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 902

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. Magnífico ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 903
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,23 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,23 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 904

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 905
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,41 g. Minted in the planchet of 2 1/2 cents. very rare. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,41 g. Acuñado en el cospel de 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 906
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,82 g. Striated edge. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-271). Ag. 5,82 g. Canto estriado. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 907
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,69 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,69 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 908
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Stains. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Manchitas. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 909
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 910
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,30 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,30 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 911
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855/4. Barcelona. (Cal-278). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855/4. Barcelona. (Cal-278). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 912
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,30 g. Delicate cleaning. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,30 g. Suave limpieza. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 913
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Barcelona. (Cal-281). Ag. 1,27 g. Weakly struck but visible overdate. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1858/7. Barcelona. (Cal-281). Ag. 1,27 g. Sobrefecha tenue pero visible. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 914
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,28 g. Minor defect on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,28 g. Mínimo defecto en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 915
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,26 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,26 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 916
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 917
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 918
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG ("Departamento de Grabado"). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,34 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1838. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-291). Ag. 1,34 g. Rara. BC-. Est...100,00.