Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 821 Numistats ref: 615587

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1016 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-940). Ag. 6,39 g. Admiral bust. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-940). Ag. 6,39 g. Busto almirante. Alabeada. BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 822 Numistats ref: 615588

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1029 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,01 g. Rayitas. Restos de verdín. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 823 Numistats ref: 615589

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 962 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1037 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1829. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-962). Ag. 5,92 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Scratch. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1829. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-962). Ag. 5,92 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. Dos rayas en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 824 Numistats ref: 615590

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823/2. Madrid. SR. (Cal-Unlisted this overdate). Ag. 5,84 g. Clear overdate. "Cabezon" type. Delicate patina. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823/2. Madrid. SR. (Cal-No cita esta sobrefecha). Ag. 5,84 g. Clara sobrefecha. Tipo "Cabezón". Suave pátina. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 825 Numistats ref: 615591

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1009 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1076 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1009). Ag. 6,52 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1009). Ag. 6,52 g.  Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 826 Numistats ref: 615592

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1080 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1014). Ag. 6,97 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1014). Ag. 6,97 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 827 Numistats ref: 615593

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 12,60 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 828 Numistats ref: 615594

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,25 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,25 g. Tipo "Cabezón". BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 829 Numistats ref: 615595

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1072 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 747 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1072). Ag. 13,59 g. Weak strike on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1072). Ag. 13,59 g.  Acuñación floja en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 830 Numistats ref: 615596

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1073 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 748 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 12,76 g. Soldaduras en el canto. Escasa. Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lote 2266. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 831 Numistats ref: 615597

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 13,36 g. Laurel wreath tooled. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 13,36 g. Láurea remarcada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 832 Numistats ref: 615598

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 833 Numistats ref: 615599

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1819. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 12,76 g. "Cabezon" type. Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lot 2266. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,15 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lote 2266. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 834 Numistats ref: 615600

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 830 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 835 Numistats ref: 615601

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 836 Numistats ref: 615602

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as F. Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como F Details. Limpiada. NGC-F. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 837 Numistats ref: 615603

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,81 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 838 Numistats ref: 615604

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1231 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 465 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,96 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 839 Numistats ref: 615605

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,75 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,75 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 840 Numistats ref: 615606

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 476 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 37,42 g. Indigenous bust. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 37,42 g. Busto indígena. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions