Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 856

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 soles. 1833. Potosí. LM. (Km-51). (Cal-1305). Ag. 26,63 g. Resello F7º bajo corona para circular por Filipinas (EBC). Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 857
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Philippine. Crowned F7º countermark for circulation in the Philippines over 8 reales 1833 Lima MM. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Cleaned (KM-83). Ag. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Filipinas. Resello F 7º coronado sobre 8 reales 1833 Lima MM. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Cleaned (KM-83). Ag. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 858
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,98 g. Imaginary bust. Minor rust. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1307). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto imaginario. Pequeña oxidación. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 859
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,94 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,94 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 860
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,84 g. Imaginary bust. Patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto imaginario. Pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 861
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,59 g. Imaginary bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,59 g. Busto imaginario. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 862
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1318). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 863
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,89 g. Weak strike on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,89 g. Acuñación floja en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 864
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Nicks on edge. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ae. 26,57 g. Golpes en el canto y rayas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 865
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Faint scratches. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Leves arañazos. Atractivo ejemplar. Escas así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 866

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 17,65 g. Resello MO entre estrellas. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 867
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 21,04 g. With ornaments. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 21,04 g. Con adornos. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 868
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,74 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,74 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 869
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Bare bust. Light stains on reverse. Minor hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,89 g. Busto desnudo. Manchitas y rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 870
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,83 g. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,83 g.  Rayas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con una bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 871
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,02 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,02 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 872
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,58 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,58 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 873
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,37 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1457). Ag. 25,37 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 874
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,89 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,89 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 875
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,85 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 876
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,58 g. BC+. Est...75,00.