Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 835
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 836
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as F. Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como F Details. Limpiada. NGC-F. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 837
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,81 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 838

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,96 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 839
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,75 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,75 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 840
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 37,42 g. Indigenous bust. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 37,42 g. Busto indígena. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 841
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 25,89 g. Indigenous bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 25,89 g. Busto indígena. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 842
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,05 g. Light rust on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligera oxidación en anverso, aún así conserva gran parte de su brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 843
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,17 g. Dirty die on obverse. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,17 g. Cuño sucio en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 844
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 845
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1271). Ag. HISPANIARUN legend. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. Very rare. PCGS-AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1271). Ag. Leyenda HISPANIARUN. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 53. Muy rara. PCGS-AU. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 846
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 847
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,81 g. "Cabezon" type. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,81 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 848
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,98 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,98 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 849
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 850
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 851
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ae. 26,53 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ae. 26,53 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 852
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,75 g. A good sample. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,75 g. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 853
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,88 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Weak strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,88 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Vano. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 854
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 855
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Legend ends in E YND. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Leyenda termina en ...E YND. MBC. Est...250,00.