Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as F. Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como F Details. Limpiada. NGC-F. Est...180,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,96 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 37,42 g. Indigenous bust. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 37,42 g. Busto indígena. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,05 g. Light rust on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligera oxidación en anverso, aún así conserva gran parte de su brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,17 g. Dirty die on obverse. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 27,17 g. Cuño sucio en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1271). Ag. HISPANIARUN legend. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. Very rare. PCGS-AU. Est...1000,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1271). Ag. Leyenda HISPANIARUN. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 53. Muy rara. PCGS-AU. Est...1000,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,81 g. "Cabezon" type. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,81 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,88 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Weak strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,88 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Vano. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...300,00. .