Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820/19. Pamplona. (Cal-unlisted). (Ros-unlisted). Ae. 5,51 g. Laureate bust. Clear overdate. Unlisted. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820/19. Pamplona. (Cal-No cita). (Ros-No cita). Ae. 5,51 g. Busto laureado estrecho. Clara sobrefecha no registrada por los catálogos especializados. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,16 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Ex Aureo&Calicó 295 (05/07/2017), lot 1786. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,16 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa. Ex Aureo&Calicó 295 (05/07/2017), lote 1786. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 8,94 g. Scratch on reverse. Slight cleaning. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 8,94 g. Ligera limpieza. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00. .