Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 741 Numistats ref: 615507

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 6,05 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 6,05 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 742 Numistats ref: 615508

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,85 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,85 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 743 Numistats ref: 615509

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. Heavy scratch on the edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. Fuerte roce en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 744 Numistats ref: 615510

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 745 Numistats ref: 615511

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,93 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 746 Numistats ref: 615512

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-26). Ag. 13,03 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-26). Ag. 13,03 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
255 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 747 Numistats ref: 615513

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. A single world globe between the columns. Rare. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lot 624. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. Un sólo mundo entre las columnas. Rara. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lote 624. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 748 Numistats ref: 615514

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as VF 35. NGC-VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 35. NGC-VF. Est...250,00.
VF Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 749 Numistats ref: 615515

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,53 g. Graffiti on obverse. Edge defect. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,53 g. Graffiti en anverso y defecto en el canto. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 750 Numistats ref: 615516

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,85 g. Large eagle. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,85 g. Águla grande. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 751 Numistats ref: 615517

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 27,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 752 Numistats ref: 615518

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Sin fecha. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Sin fecha. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 753 Numistats ref: 615519

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,32 g. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,32 g. BC+/MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 754 Numistats ref: 615520

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-40). Ag. 13,36 g. Scarce. Ex Aureo&Calicó 225 (26/05/2010), lote 623. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-40). Ag. 13,36 g. Escasa. Ex Aureo&Calicó 225 (26/05/2010), lote 623. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 755 Numistats ref: 615521

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,64 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,64 g. 25 rosetas. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 756 Numistats ref: 615522

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,68 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,68 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
381 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 757 Numistats ref: 615523

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. 2 real module. Delicate patina. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. Módulo de 2 Reales. Suave pátina. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 758 Numistats ref: 615524

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. 2 real module. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 759 Numistats ref: 615525

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Valladolid de Michoacán. (H-87). Ag. 38,34 g. Grabador: Gordillo. Pequeñas marcas y golpes en canto. 42 mm. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 760 Numistats ref: 615526

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto y Medio Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1529 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions