Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. Heavy scratch on the edge. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,83 g. Fuerte roce en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. A single world globe between the columns. Rare. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lot 624. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. Un sólo mundo entre las columnas. Rara. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lote 624. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00. .
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,53 g. Graffiti on obverse. Edge defect. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,53 g. Graffiti en anverso y defecto en el canto. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. 2 real module. Delicate patina. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. Módulo de 2 Reales. Suave pátina. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...80,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. 2 real module. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Valladolid de Michoacán. (H-87). Ag. 38,34 g. Grabador: Gordillo. Pequeñas marcas y golpes en canto. 42 mm. EBC-. Est...500,00. .