Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 793
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Scratches. NGC-XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Guayana. (Cal-348). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Arañzazos en reverso. NGC-XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 794
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-361). Ag. 1,78 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-361). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 795
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-381). Ag. 1,47 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-381). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 796
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Mexico. TH. (Cal-391). Ag. 1,59 g. Imaginary bust. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. TH. (Cal-391). Ag. 1,59 g. Busto imaginario. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 797
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-412). Ag. 1,68 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-412). Ag. 1,68 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 798

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Tlalpujahua. (Cal-476). Ag. 1,91 g. Acuñada por los insurgentes. Congreso Nacional. Muy rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 799
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-559). Ag. 3,33 g. Holed. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-559). Ag. 3,33 g. Agujero. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 800
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-620). Ag. 3,33 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-620). Ag. 3,33 g. Bonito pátina. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 801
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-654). Ag. 3,15 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-654). Ag. 3,15 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 802
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-723). Ag. 5,78 g. Small mintmark. Ex Aureo & Calicó 225, Lot 2603. (26.05.2010). VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-723). Ag. 5,78 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Ex Aureo & Calicó 225, Lot 2603. (26.05.2010). MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 803
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,02 g. Small mintmark. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,02 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 804
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,57 g. Weak strike. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,57 g. Vano. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 805
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,70 g. Planchet flaws. Minor nick. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,70 g. Hojas y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 806
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,65 g. Weak strike. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,65 g. Vano. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 807

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Caracas. M. (Cal-756). Ag. 4,45 g. Leones y castillos. Acuñación republicana. Redonda. Limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 808
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-735). Ag. 4,98 g. Lions and castles. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-735). Ag. 4,98 g. Leones y castillos. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 809
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,15 g. Lions and castles. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,15 g. Leones y castillos. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 810
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,84 g. Lions and castles. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,84 g. Leones y castillos. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 811
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,56 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,56 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 812
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,32 g. Countermark of Vique (Cuba), rare on this type. Smooth patina. Scarce. Almost F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,32 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba), inusual sobre esta emisión. Suave pátina. Escasa. BC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 813
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Madrid. PI. Ag. 5,64 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Madrid. PI. Ag. 5,64 g. Falsa de época. BC+. Est...50,00.