Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 721 Numistats ref: 615487

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,92 g. Weak strike. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,92 g. Acuñación floja. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 722 Numistats ref: 615488

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1005 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 724 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 723 Numistats ref: 615489

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,94 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis EBC. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 724 Numistats ref: 615490

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1019 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 736 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1019). Ag. 26,34 g. First-year king´s bust. Surface corrosion removed. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1019). Ag. 26,34 g. Primer año de busto propio. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
750 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 725 Numistats ref: 615491

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 526 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1795. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1153). Au. 3,21 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 726 Numistats ref: 615492

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1274 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 323 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,72 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,72 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 727 Numistats ref: 615493

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. Restos de brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas de acuñación en reverso. Escasa asi. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 728 Numistats ref: 615494

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Rectified assayers marks. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Ensayadores claramente rectificados. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 729 Numistats ref: 615495

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 350 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Surface hairlines. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 730 Numistats ref: 615496

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1653 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,03 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
1400 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 731 Numistats ref: 615497

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1694 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 95 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1694). (Cal onza-1084). Au. 26,86 g. Busto laureado. Rayas de acuñación. Hojas en reverso. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...4000,00.
MBC+ Grade
3200 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 732 Numistats ref: 615498

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 127 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1730). (Cal onza-1129). (Restrepo-97-16). Au. 26,98 g. Sin punto delante de CAROL. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
ebc- Grade
1300 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 733 Numistats ref: 615499

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1773 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 165 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1773). (Cal onza-1174). Au. 26,69 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordianl IIII. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...1350,00.
MBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1350 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 734 Numistats ref: 615500

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1780 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1780). (Cal onza-1184). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 735 Numistats ref: 615501

Ferdinand III of Sicily, Infante of Spain Category
Ferdinand III of Sicily, Infante of Spain. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 736 Numistats ref: 615502

Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily Category
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 737 Numistats ref: 615503

Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Naples. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Flat edge. VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Nápoles. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Zonas del canto lisas. MBC/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 738 Numistats ref: 615504

Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 120 grana. 1796. Naples. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1796. Nápoles. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 739 Numistats ref: 615505

Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Naples. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Nápoles. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Rayitas superficiales en reverso . MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 740 Numistats ref: 615506

José Napoleón Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 real. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-7). Ag. 1,33 g. Cleaned rust. Very scarce. Almost F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 real. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-7). Ag. 1,33 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC-. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions