Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,94 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis EBC. MBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1019). Ag. 26,34 g. First-year king´s bust. Surface corrosion removed. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1019). Ag. 26,34 g. Primer año de busto propio. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1795. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1153). Au. 3,21 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. Restos de brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas de acuñación en reverso. Escasa asi. EBC. Est...400,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Rectified assayers marks. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Ensayadores claramente rectificados. EBC. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Surface hairlines. XF/AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,03 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1694). (Cal onza-1084). Au. 26,86 g. Busto laureado. Rayas de acuñación. Hojas en reverso. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...4000,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1730). (Cal onza-1129). (Restrepo-97-16). Au. 26,98 g. Sin punto delante de CAROL. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1800,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1773). (Cal onza-1174). Au. 26,69 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordianl IIII. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...1350,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1780). (Cal onza-1184). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand III of Sicily, Infante of Spain
Ferdinand III of Sicily, Infante of Spain. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Naples. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Flat edge. VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Nápoles. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Zonas del canto lisas. MBC/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 120 grana. 1796. Naples. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1796. Nápoles. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Naples. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Nápoles. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Rayitas superficiales en reverso . MBC+. Est...150,00. .