Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 772
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,16 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Ex Aureo&Calicó 295 (05/07/2017), lot 1786. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,16 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa. Ex Aureo&Calicó 295 (05/07/2017), lote 1786. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 773
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-134). Ae. 2,35 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-134). Ae. 2,35 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 774
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,47 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,47 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 775
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1826. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 2,72 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1826. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 2,72 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 776
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1831. Segovia. (Cal-186). Ae. 5,29 g. It retains some verdigris. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1831. Segovia. (Cal-186). Ae. 5,29 g. Restos de verdín. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 777
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 8,94 g. Scratch on reverse. Slight cleaning. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 8,94 g. Ligera limpieza. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 778
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ag. 10,25 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ag. 10,25 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 779
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 780
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-1554). Ae. 10,45 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,45 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 781
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 10,,10 "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 10,,10 Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 782
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-210). Ae. 10,02 g. "Cabezon" type. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-210). Ae. 10,02 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 783
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 11,31 g. VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 11,31 g. MBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 784
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1829/7. Segovia. (Cal-232). Ae. Clear overdate. Slabbed by NGC as MS61 BN. Scarce, even more in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1829/7. Segovia. (Cal-232). Ae. Clara sobrefecha. Encapsulada por NGC como MS61 BN. Escasa y más así. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 785
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 12,35 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 12,35 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 786
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Lima. (Cal-269). Ag. 0,84 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Lima. (Cal-269). Ag. 0,84 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 787
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,78 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,78 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 788
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,76 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,76 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 789
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,81 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,81 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 790
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-295). Ag. 0,63 g. Scarce. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-295). Ag. 0,63 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 791
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. Large flan. Scarce in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details, Environmental damage. NGC-VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. Flan grande. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Enviromental damage. NGC-VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 792
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as Fine Details, Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como FINE Details, Cleaned. NGC-F. Est...75,00.