Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 27,00 g. Weak strike. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 27,00 g. Vanos de acuñación. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Beautiful old cabinet patina on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Bonita pátina de monetario en reverso. . MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lot 3128. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. Bella. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lote 3128. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,97 g. Minimal hairlines. A good sample yet. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,97 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, pero buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. Minimal rust. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. Mínima oxidación. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Scrachtes on the edge at 12 h. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Rayas en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...150,00. .