Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 701 Numistats ref: 615467

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,76 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,76 g. BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 702 Numistats ref: 615468

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 703 Numistats ref: 615469

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 27,00 g. Weak strike. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 27,00 g. Vanos de acuñación. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 704 Numistats ref: 615470

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 705 Numistats ref: 615471

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Beautiful old cabinet patina on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Bonita pátina de monetario en reverso. . MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 706 Numistats ref: 615472

Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lot 3128. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. Bella. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lote 3128. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
140 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 707 Numistats ref: 615473

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 708 Numistats ref: 615474

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 709 Numistats ref: 615475

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 710 Numistats ref: 615476

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 711 Numistats ref: 615477

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 712 Numistats ref: 615478

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 713 Numistats ref: 615479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,80 g. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,80 g. Vano de acuñación. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 714 Numistats ref: 615480

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 715 Numistats ref: 615481

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,84 g. Faint scratches. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,84 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 716 Numistats ref: 615482

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,95 g. Lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 717 Numistats ref: 615483

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,97 g. Minimal hairlines. A good sample yet. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,97 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, pero buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 718 Numistats ref: 615484

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. Minimal rust. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. Mínima oxidación. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 719 Numistats ref: 615485

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1003 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 722 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Scrachtes on the edge at 12 h. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Rayas en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 720 Numistats ref: 615486

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1012 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 730 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,92 g. Soft tone. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,92 g. Suave tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions