Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 751

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 27,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 752
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Sin fecha. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Sin fecha. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 753
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,32 g. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,32 g. BC+/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 754
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-40). Ag. 13,36 g. Scarce. Ex Aureo&Calicó 225 (26/05/2010), lote 623. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-40). Ag. 13,36 g. Escasa. Ex Aureo&Calicó 225 (26/05/2010), lote 623. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 755
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,64 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,64 g. 25 rosetas. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 756
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,68 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,68 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 757
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. 2 real module. Delicate patina. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (Ha-lam. 75, nº2). (Vives-200). (V.Q.-13263). Ag. 6,00 g. Módulo de 2 Reales. Suave pátina. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 758
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. 2 real module. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,73 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 759

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Valladolid de Michoacán. (H-87). Ag. 38,34 g. Grabador: Gordillo. Pequeñas marcas y golpes en canto. 42 mm. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 760
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 761
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,11 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,11 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 762
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedi. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-30). Ae. 0,91 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-30). Ae. 0,91 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 763
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,16 g. Attractive specimen. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,16 g. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 764
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-41). (Ros-4.11.30). Ae. 1,63 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-41). (Ros-4.11.30). Ae. 1,63 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 765
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820/19. Pamplona. (Cal-unlisted). (Ros-unlisted). Ae. 5,51 g. Laureate bust. Clear overdate. Unlisted. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820/19. Pamplona. (Cal-No cita). (Ros-No cita). Ae. 5,51 g. Busto laureado estrecho. Clara sobrefecha no registrada por los catálogos especializados. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 766
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 6,08 g. Bare bust. Impurities. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 6,08 g. Busto desnudo. Impurezas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 767
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1831. Pamplona. (Cal-52). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 5,33 g. Bare bust. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1831. Pamplona. (Cal-52). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 5,33 g. Busto desnudo. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 768
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Small date. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,28 g. Fecha pequeña. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 769
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1826. Manila. (Cal-91). Ae. 3,20 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1826. Manila. (Cal-91). Ae. 3,20 g.  Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 770
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 771
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,88 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,88 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.