Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 681 Numistats ref: 615447

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 855 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 892 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,01 g. Graffiti on obverse. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,01 g. Graffiti en anverso. Rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 682 Numistats ref: 615448

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 870 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 905 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12h. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 683 Numistats ref: 615449

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 881 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 620 References

XF Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 684 Numistats ref: 615450

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 884 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 623 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,86 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,86 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 685 Numistats ref: 615451

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 901 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 639 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,46 g. Minor surface rust. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,46 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 686 Numistats ref: 615452

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 908 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 646 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 687 Numistats ref: 615453

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Old cabinet tone. Iridescent tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Pátina de monetario con preciosos tonos iridiscentes. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 688 Numistats ref: 615454

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 25,94 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 25,94 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 689 Numistats ref: 615455

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 915 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 652 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-915). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-915). Ag. 26,87 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 690 Numistats ref: 615456

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 691 Numistats ref: 615457

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 692 Numistats ref: 615458

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 919 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 656 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. With some original luster remaining. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 693 Numistats ref: 615459

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,70 g. Minimal rust. Delicate cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,70 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Suave limpieza. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 694 Numistats ref: 615460

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 922 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. NGC-AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Escasa así. NGC-AU. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 695 Numistats ref: 615461

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 926 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,16 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,16 g. Hojita en anverso. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 696 Numistats ref: 615462

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,01 g. Cleaned. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,01 g. Limpiada. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 697 Numistats ref: 615463

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,88 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 698 Numistats ref: 615464

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 699 Numistats ref: 615465

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 700 Numistats ref: 615466

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,80 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions