Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Surface hairlines. XF/AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,03 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1730). (Cal onza-1129). (Restrepo-97-16). Au. 26,98 g. Sin punto delante de CAROL. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1800,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1773). (Cal onza-1174). Au. 26,69 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordianl IIII. Estuvo en aro. MBC-/MBC. Est...1350,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1780). (Cal onza-1184). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand III of Sicily, Infante of Spain. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 12 taris. 1800. Palermo. JV/L. (Tauler-3859). (Mir-639/2). (Vti-133). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,27 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Naples. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Flat edge. VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1786. Nápoles. P. (Tauler-3916). (Mont-195). Ag. 26,80 g. Zonas del canto lisas. MBC/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 120 grana. 1796. Naples. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1796. Nápoles. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,50 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Naples. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Nápoles. LD. (Tauler-3945). (Mont-350). (Pagani-10b). Ag. 27,46 g. Rayitas superficiales en reverso . MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. A single world globe between the columns. Rare. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lot 624. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-30). Ag. 13,29 g. Un sólo mundo entre las columnas. Rara. Ex Vico 145 (02/06/2016), lote 624. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00. .
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,53 g. Graffiti on obverse. Edge defect. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,53 g. Graffiti en anverso y defecto en el canto. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .