Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 707
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Leves restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 708
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 709
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 710
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 711
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 712
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 713
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,80 g. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,80 g. Vano de acuñación. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 714
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 715
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,84 g. Faint scratches. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,84 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 716
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,95 g. Lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 717
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,97 g. Minimal hairlines. A good sample yet. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,97 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, pero buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 719
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Scrachtes on the edge at 12 h. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,91 g. Rayas en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 720
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,92 g. Soft tone. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,92 g. Suave tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 721
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,92 g. Weak strike. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,92 g. Acuñación floja. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 722
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 723

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,94 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis EBC. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 724
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1019). Ag. 26,34 g. First-year king´s bust. Surface corrosion removed. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1019). Ag. 26,34 g. Primer año de busto propio. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 725

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1795. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1153). Au. 3,21 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 726
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,72 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,72 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 727

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. Restos de brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas de acuñación en reverso. Escasa asi. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 728
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Rectified assayers marks. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Ensayadores claramente rectificados. EBC. Est...400,00.