Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 641 Numistats ref: 615407

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 304 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

good Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 642 Numistats ref: 615408

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1791 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References

MBC- Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 643 Numistats ref: 615409

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,00 g. Cleaned. Low weight. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,00 g. Fuertemente limpiada. Peso bajo. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
620 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 644 Numistats ref: 615410

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 References

EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 645 Numistats ref: 615411

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. Au. 13,61 g. (.700). Reproducción de joyería. Sirvió como joya. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
525 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 646 Numistats ref: 615412

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2022 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References

MBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1650 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 647 Numistats ref: 615413

Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 carlino. 1755. Naples. IA/MM-R. (Tauler-3716). (Vti-126). (Mir-342/1). Ag. 0,96 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 carlino. 1755. Nápoles. IA/MM-R. (Tauler-3716). (Vti-126). (Mir-342/1). Ag. 0,96 g.  Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 648 Numistats ref: 615414

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vives-75). (Vq-13072). Ae. 6,02 g. 31 mm. Silver. Engraver: J. Daroca. Scracht on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vives-75). (Vq-13072). Ae. 6,02 g. 31 mm. Plata. Grabador: J. Daroca. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 649 Numistats ref: 615415

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-12). (Vq-13075). Ag. 2,16 g. 16 mm. Grabador: J. Daroca. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 650 Numistats ref: 615416

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Granada. (H-40). (Vq-13100). Ag. 11,98 g. 35 mm. Plata fundida. Ordinal IV. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 651 Numistats ref: 615417

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Guadalajara. (H-137). Ag. 32,43 g. Para el Obispado y Cabildo. Grabador: G. A. Gil. 39 mm. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
103 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 652 Numistats ref: 615418

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Murcia. (Ha-76). (Vq-13130). Ag. 20,71 g. 39 mm. Engraver: M. Peleguer and Tossar. Scratch on reverse. Tone. Rare. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Murcia. (Ha-76). (Vq-13130). Ag. 20,71 g. 39 mm. Grabador: M. Peleguer y Tossar. Raya en reverso. Tono. Rara. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 653 Numistats ref: 615419

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Puerto de Santa María. (H-86). (Vives-93). Ag. 13,65 g. 32 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Puerto de Santa María. (H-86). (Vives-93). Ag. 13,65 g. 32 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 654 Numistats ref: 615420

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Sevilla. (H-95). (Vq-13147). Ag. 20,14 g. 35 mm. Firmado: Gordillo. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 655 Numistats ref: 615421

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Sevilla. (H-98). (Vives-101). (Vq-13150). Ag. 5,88 g. School of St. Thomas. 27 mm. Engraver: A. de Saa. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Sevilla. (H-98). (Vives-101). (Vq-13150). Ag. 5,88 g. Colegio de Santo Tomás. 27 mm. Grabador: A. de Saa. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 656 Numistats ref: 615422

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Sevilla. "Gremio de Plateros". (H-99). (Vives-103). Ag. 0,51 g. VIVA / CARLOS IV. For the art of Seville silverware. Reverse incuse. Module of 1 real. Rare. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Sevilla. Gremio de Plateros. (H-99). (Vives-103). Ag. 0,51 g. VIVA / CARLOS IV. Por el arte de la platería de Sevilla. Reverso incuso. Módulo de 1 real. Rara. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 657 Numistats ref: 615423

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Soria. (H-102). (Vives-107). (Vq-13154). Ag. 3,60 g. 20 mm. Grabador: A. Martínez. Las Platerías Martínez fueron un establecimiento madrileño, sito donde hoy está la plaza homónima, que gozaba del favor Real. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 658 Numistats ref: 615424

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). (Vq-13158). Rev.: Spain standing with the royal banner resting on the coat of arms of Valencia next to the Turia, holding an oar with his name on it.. Ag. 15,24 g. Minimal hairlines. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). (Vq-13158). Rev.: España estante con el pendón real apoyado en el escudo de Valencia junto al Turia, sosteniendo una remo con su nombre. Ag. 15,24 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 659 Numistats ref: 615425

Carlos IV Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 12 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1474 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 cuarto. 1805. Manila. (Cal-12). Ae. 3,40 g. Usual weak strike of this mint. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 cuarto. 1805. Manila. (Cal-12). Ae. 3,40 g. Acuñación debil, habitual en esta emisión. BC+. Est...110,00.
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 660 Numistats ref: 615426

Carlos IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedi. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ae. 1,16 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 293 (25/05/2017), lot 3489. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ae. 1,16 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 293 (25/05/2017), lote 3489. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions