Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 685
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,46 g. Minor surface rust. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,46 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 686
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,91 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 687
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Old cabinet tone. Iridescent tone. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,01 g. Pátina de monetario con preciosos tonos iridiscentes. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 689
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-915). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-915). Ag. 26,87 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 690
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,07 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 691
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,68 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 692
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. With some original luster remaining. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,11 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 693
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,70 g. Minimal rust. Delicate cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,70 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Suave limpieza. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 694
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. NGC-AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Escasa así. NGC-AU. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 695
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,16 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 27,16 g. Hojita en anverso. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 696
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,01 g. Cleaned. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,01 g. Limpiada. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 697
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,88 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,88 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 698
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 699
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 700
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,80 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 701
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,76 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,76 g. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 702
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 703
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 27,00 g. Weak strike. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 27,00 g. Vanos de acuñación. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 704
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,91 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 705
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Beautiful old cabinet patina on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Bonita pátina de monetario en reverso. . MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 706
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lot 3128. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. Bella. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lote 3128. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.