Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 664
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 11,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 11,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 665
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. Mexico. (Cal-124). Ag. 0,82 g. Punch mark. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. México. (Cal-124). Ag. 0,82 g. Golpe de punzón. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 666
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,78 g. It retains some verdigris. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,78 g. Restos de verdín. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 667
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,80 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,80 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 668
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-225). Ag. 1,60 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-225). Ag. 1,60 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 669
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,44 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 670
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Mexico. MF. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,68 g. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. México. MF. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,68 g. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 671
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-360). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-360). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 672
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,35 g. Delicate patina. Lightly toned. Beautiful. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,35 g. Suave pátina con ligero tono. Bella. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 673
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 674
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,20 g. Scarce. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Santiago. AJ. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,20 g. Escasa. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 675
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1791. Guatemala. M. (Cal-548). Ag. 6,57 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1791. Guatemala. M. (Cal-548). Ag. 6,57 g. Limpiada. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 676
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,76 g. Delicate cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,76 g. Restos de brillo original. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 677
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 6,06 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-615). Ag. 6,06 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 678
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,95 g. The date digits are noticeably spaced. Original luster and soft tone. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,95 g. Los dígitos de la fecha están notablemente distanciados. Brillo original con suave tono. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 679
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-778). Ag. 12,79 g. Flat edge. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-778). Ag. 12,79 g. Canto liso. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 680
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-782). Ag. 13,41 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-782). Ag. 13,41 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 681
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,01 g. Graffiti on obverse. Rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Santiago. DA. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,01 g. Graffiti en anverso. Rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 682
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-870). Ag. 13,39 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12h. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 683

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 684
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,86 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,86 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.