Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,98 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Minor marks. Soft tone. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,98 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Marquitas. Suave tono. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,03 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 27,00 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 27,00 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,89 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly iridescent patina. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 27,01 g. Pátina irregular ligeramente iridiscente. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 27,05 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 27,05 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,91 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Hairlines from strike. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Atractiva. ayitas de acuñación en anverso. . EBC-. Est...250,00. .