Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 12,18 g. 7 and 5 small. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 12,18 g. El 7 y el 5 de la fecha, más pequeños. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal-571). Ag. 6,62 g. Rayitas a las 11 h en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. Mexico. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,68 g. Flat edge. Removed from Jewelry. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,68 g. Canto liso. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,69 g. Hairlines on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,69 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF Cleaned-Details. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Cleaned-Details. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,74 g. First-year bust. Small planchet flaws on obverse. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1773. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,74 g. Primer año de busto. Hojitas en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,90 g. Irregular patina. With some original luster remaining. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,90 g. Suave pátina irregular. Parte de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...200,00. .