Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. (1746-1759). Guatemala. J. (Cal-Tipo 47). Ag. 13,30 g. Guatemala countermark. Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. (1746-1759). Guatemala. J. (Cal-Tipo 47). Ag. 13,30 g. Resello de Guatemala. BC+. Est...250,00. .
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. A good sample. Double assayer. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. Doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. J. (Cal-427). Ag. 26,75 g. Puncture. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. J. (Cal-427). Ag. 26,75 g. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00. .
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Small chop mark on reverse. Scratch on obverse and reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Contramarca oriental en la letra Q del reverso y raya en ambas caras. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,24 g. Raya en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en la fecha. MBC. Est...320,00. .