Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Pellet above mintmark. Very scarce. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Punto sobre la marca de ceca. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,54 g. Straight 9. Pellet above the monograms on the mintmark. Hole skillfully repaired at 12 o'clock. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,54 g. 9 de la fecha recto. Punto sobre los monogramas de ceca. Perforación habilmente reparada a las 15h. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,65 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Planchet flaws on reverse. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,65 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Hojas en reverso. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,94 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,94 g. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Scratch on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Raya en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,99 g. Cross between H and I. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,99 g. Cruz entre H e I. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,27 g. Minor nick on edge. Rust. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,27 g. Oxidaciones superficiales y golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS HARSHLY CLEANED. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS, HARSHLY CLEANED. NGC-XF. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,71 g. Repaired welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,71 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,85 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. Ex Aureo&Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), lot 1614. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,85 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. Ex Aureo&Calicó 297 (18/10/2017), lote 1614. MBC. Est...150,00. .