Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 521 Numistats ref: 615287

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 522 Numistats ref: 615288

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,34 g. Without value and assayer indication. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,34 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 523 Numistats ref: 615289

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 943 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1623). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas en anverso. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...1000,00.
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 524 Numistats ref: 615290

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2266 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

MBC Grade
4200 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 525 Numistats ref: 615291

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1701. Sevilla. M-8/8-S. (Cal-2267). (Cal onza-466). Au. 26,70 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor 8 y ensayador en reverso. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12h. Sirvió como joya. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC-. Est...4000,00.
MBC- Grade
2500 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
2700 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 526 Numistats ref: 615292

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 527 Numistats ref: 615293

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. Y. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,50 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-25). Ag. 5,50 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 528 Numistats ref: 615294

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,43 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,43 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 529 Numistats ref: 615295

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,62 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,62 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/BC+. Est...55,00.
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 530 Numistats ref: 615296

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-141). Ag. 3,04 g. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-141). Ag. 3,04 g. Perforación. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 531 Numistats ref: 615297

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 160 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 552 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,28 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,28 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 532 Numistats ref: 615298

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,16 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 533 Numistats ref: 615299

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,75 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,75 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
47 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 534 Numistats ref: 615300

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 187 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 574 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Mexico. M. (Cal-187). Ag. 3,18 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. México. M. (Cal-187). Ag. 3,18 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 535 Numistats ref: 615301

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 578 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Mexico. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,21 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,21 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 536 Numistats ref: 615302

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 227 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 602 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-227). Ag. 3,49 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-227). Ag. 3,49 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 537 Numistats ref: 615303

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 287 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. Mexico. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,70 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,70 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...275,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 538 Numistats ref: 615304

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. Mexico. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,63 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. México. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,63 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 539 Numistats ref: 615305

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 494 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,34 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,34 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 540 Numistats ref: 615306

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 333 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-333). Ag. 5,45 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-333). Ag. 5,45 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions