Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 501 Numistats ref: 615267

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,91 g. Beautiful. Ex Tauler&Fau 4 (24/10/2017), lote 279. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,91 g. Bella. Ex Tauler&Fau 4 (24/10/2017), lote 279. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 502 Numistats ref: 615268

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,37 g. Dirty. Almost VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,37 g. Sucia. MBC-/BC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 503 Numistats ref: 615269

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1432 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,61 g. Irregular patina. Minor scratches on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,61 g. Leves roces en reverso. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 504 Numistats ref: 615270

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 997 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1439 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 505 Numistats ref: 615271

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1123 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1057 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1123). Ag. 13,32 g. Fallito en el canto y rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. Escasa. Ex Cayón (25/10/2016), lote 3199. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 506 Numistats ref: 615272

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1198 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1124 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. P. (Cal-1198). Ag. 12,92 g. Slight surface rust. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. P. (Cal-1198). Ag. 12,92 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 507 Numistats ref: 615273

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1123 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. (M). (Cal-1197). Ag. 13,46 g. Double struck on reverse. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. (M). (Cal-1197). Ag. 13,46 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 508 Numistats ref: 615274

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1205 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1130 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. Potosí. q. (Cal-1205). Ag. 13,29 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. Potosí. q. (Cal-1205). Ag. 13,29 g. Doble fecha, la del anverso parcialmente visible. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 509 Numistats ref: 615275

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1132 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,75 g. Double date. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,75 g. Doble fecha. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 510 Numistats ref: 615276

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,70 g. Choice F/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,70 g. BC+/BC. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 511 Numistats ref: 615277

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1293 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,78 g. Dark patina. Rust on reverse. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,78 g. Pátina oscura. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 512 Numistats ref: 615278

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Lima. N. (Cal-1301 var). Ag. 26,63 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Lima. N. (Cal-1301 var). Ag. 26,63 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 513 Numistats ref: 615279

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,59 g. Striking defect. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,59 g. Defecto de acuñación. BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 514 Numistats ref: 615280

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,56 g. Faint scratches. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,56 g. Leves marquitas. Suave tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 515 Numistats ref: 615281

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. From the "Hollandia", with its official certificate of provenance. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", con su certificado oficial de procedencia. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 516 Numistats ref: 615282

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Recovered from: "Hollandia", sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England. With certificate. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Con certificado de procedencia. BC. Est...100,00.
BC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 517 Numistats ref: 615283

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 27,09 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 518 Numistats ref: 615284

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 18,81 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Recovered from: "Hollandia", sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England. With certificate. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 18,81 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Con certificado de procedencia. BC. Est...100,00.
BC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 519 Numistats ref: 615285

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 25,86 g. Cleaned rust. Some scratches. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 25,86 g. Anguna rayas y oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 520 Numistats ref: 615286

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 25,50 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 25,50 g. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions