Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 538
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. Mexico. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,63 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. México. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,63 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 539
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,34 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,34 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 540
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-333). Ag. 5,45 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Potosí. q. (Cal-333). Ag. 5,45 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 541
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. (1746-1759). Guatemala. J. (Cal-Tipo 47). Ag. 13,30 g. Guatemala countermark. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. (1746-1759). Guatemala. J. (Cal-Tipo 47). Ag. 13,30 g. Resello de Guatemala. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 542
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. A good sample. Double assayer. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. Doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 543
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-405). Ag. 12,19 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-405). Ag. 12,19 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 544
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. J. (Cal-427). Ag. 26,75 g. Puncture. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. J. (Cal-427). Ag. 26,75 g. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 545
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Small chop mark on reverse. Scratch on obverse and reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Contramarca oriental en la letra Q del reverso y raya en ambas caras. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 546
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 27,03 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 547
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,78 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 548
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,86 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,86 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 549

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,24 g. Raya en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 550

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en la fecha. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 551
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 552
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. E. (Cal-515). Ag. 27,27 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. E. (Cal-515). Ag. 27,27 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 553
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. q. (Cal-531). Ag. 26,94 g. Holed. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. q. (Cal-531). Ag. 26,94 g. Perforación. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 554
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 27,18 g. Double date. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 27,18 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 555
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 26,53 g. Double date. Holed. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 26,53 g. Doble fecha. Agujero. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 556
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Potosí. q. (Cal-535). Ag. 26,78 g. Double date. Holed. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Potosí. q. (Cal-535). Ag. 26,78 g. Doble fecha. Agujero. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 557
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,73 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,73 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 558
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,75 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,75 g. MBC. Est...150,00.