Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... Mexico. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Date and assayer not visible. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... México. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...25,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Attractive specimen. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...120,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-347). Ag. 1,49 g. Without value and assayer indication. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-347). Ag. 1,49 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC. Est...160,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,22 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,22 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC. Est...75,00. .