Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 481 Numistats ref: 615247

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 184 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1799 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 482 Numistats ref: 615248

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... Mexico. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Date and assayer not visible. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... México. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 483 Numistats ref: 615249

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1857 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735/4. Mexico. MF. (Cal-253). Ag. 1,51 g. Overdate. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735/4. México. MF. (Cal-253). Ag. 1,51 g. Escasa sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 484 Numistats ref: 615250

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 266 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1867 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1742. Mexico. M. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,62 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1742. México. M. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,62 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 485 Numistats ref: 615251

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1868 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. Mexico. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Patina. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 486 Numistats ref: 615252

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 273 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1871 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,65 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. México. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 487 Numistats ref: 615253

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1921 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Attractive specimen. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 488 Numistats ref: 615254

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1929 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 489 Numistats ref: 615255

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1927 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-347). Ag. 1,49 g. Without value and assayer indication. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-347). Ag. 1,49 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 490 Numistats ref: 615256

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Dark patina. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Pátina osucra. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 491 Numistats ref: 615257

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 402 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1498 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-402). Ag. 3,42 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-402). Ag. 3,42 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 492 Numistats ref: 615258

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1527 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Madrid. Y. (Cal-432). Ag. 2,35 g. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Madrid. Y. (Cal-432). Ag. 2,35 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 493 Numistats ref: 615259

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 514 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1601 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 494 Numistats ref: 615260

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,66 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 495 Numistats ref: 615261

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1720 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 496 Numistats ref: 615262

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 497 Numistats ref: 615263

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 498 Numistats ref: 615264

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 499 Numistats ref: 615265

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,22 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,22 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 500 Numistats ref: 615266

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,50 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions