Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 516
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Recovered from: "Hollandia", sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England. With certificate. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 17,19 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Con certificado de procedencia. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 517

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 27,09 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 518
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 18,81 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Recovered from: "Hollandia", sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England. With certificate. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 18,81 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Con certificado de procedencia. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 519
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 25,86 g. Cleaned rust. Some scratches. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 25,86 g. Anguna rayas y oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 520
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 25,50 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 25,50 g. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 521
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Potosí. M. (Cal-1578). Ag. 14,44 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 522
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,34 g. Without value and assayer indication. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,34 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 523

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1623). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas en anverso. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 525

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1701. Sevilla. M-8/8-S. (Cal-2267). (Cal onza-466). Au. 26,70 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor 8 y ensayador en reverso. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12h. Sirvió como joya. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC-. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 526
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 527
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. Y. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,50 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-25). Ag. 5,50 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 528
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,43 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,43 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 529
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,62 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-60). Ag. 1,62 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/BC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 530
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-141). Ag. 3,04 g. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-141). Ag. 3,04 g. Perforación. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 531
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,28 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,28 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 532
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,16 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Lima. JM. (Cal-160). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 533
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,75 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,75 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 534
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Mexico. M. (Cal-187). Ag. 3,18 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. México. M. (Cal-187). Ag. 3,18 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 535
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Mexico. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,21 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-192). Ag. 3,21 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 536
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-227). Ag. 3,49 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-227). Ag. 3,49 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 537
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. Mexico. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,70 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,70 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...275,00.