Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 495
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 496
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 497
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 498
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,94 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 499
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,22 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,22 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 500
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,50 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,50 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 501
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,91 g. Beautiful. Ex Tauler&Fau 4 (24/10/2017), lote 279. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,91 g. Bella. Ex Tauler&Fau 4 (24/10/2017), lote 279. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 502
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,37 g. Dirty. Almost VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,37 g. Sucia. MBC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 503
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,61 g. Irregular patina. Minor scratches on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,61 g. Leves roces en reverso. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 504
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-997). Ag. 5,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 505

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1123). Ag. 13,32 g. Fallito en el canto y rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. Escasa. Ex Cayón (25/10/2016), lote 3199. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 506
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. P. (Cal-1198). Ag. 12,92 g. Slight surface rust. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. P. (Cal-1198). Ag. 12,92 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 507
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. (M). (Cal-1197). Ag. 13,46 g. Double struck on reverse. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Potosí. (M). (Cal-1197). Ag. 13,46 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 508
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. Potosí. q. (Cal-1205). Ag. 13,29 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1744. Potosí. q. (Cal-1205). Ag. 13,29 g. Doble fecha, la del anverso parcialmente visible. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 509
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,75 g. Double date. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,75 g. Doble fecha. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 510
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,70 g. Choice F/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,70 g. BC+/BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 511
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,78 g. Dark patina. Rust on reverse. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-1293). Ag. 25,78 g. Pátina oscura. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 512
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Lima. N. (Cal-1301 var). Ag. 26,63 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Lima. N. (Cal-1301 var). Ag. 26,63 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 513
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,59 g. Striking defect. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 170). Ag. 27,59 g. Defecto de acuñación. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 514
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,56 g. Faint scratches. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,56 g. Leves marquitas. Suave tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 515
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. From the "Hollandia", with its official certificate of provenance. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", con su certificado oficial de procedencia. MBC-. Est...150,00.