Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 474
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-24). Ae. 1,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-24). Ae. 1,35 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 475
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 var). Ae. 2,22 g. The digit 9 of the date is open. Overdate. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 var). Ae. 2,22 g. Sobrefecha. El 9 de la fecha rectificado sobre un 8 y abierto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 476
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,39 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,39 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 477
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,98 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,98 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 478
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 479
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04). Ae. Slabbed. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1710. Sevilla. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O-04). Ae. Encapsulada. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 480
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,11 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,11 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 481
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Madrid. JF. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 482
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... Mexico. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Date and assayer not visible. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... México. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 483
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735/4. Mexico. MF. (Cal-253). Ag. 1,51 g. Overdate. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735/4. México. MF. (Cal-253). Ag. 1,51 g. Escasa sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 484
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1742. Mexico. M. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,62 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1742. México. M. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,62 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 485
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. Mexico. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Patina. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-267). Ag. 1,64 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 486
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,65 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. México. M. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 487
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Attractive specimen. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,52 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 488
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-338). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 489
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-347). Ag. 1,49 g. Without value and assayer indication. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-347). Ag. 1,49 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 490
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Dark patina. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Pátina osucra. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 491
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-402). Ag. 3,42 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Lima. M. (Cal-402). Ag. 3,42 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 492
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Madrid. Y. (Cal-432). Ag. 2,35 g. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Madrid. Y. (Cal-432). Ag. 2,35 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 493
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-514). Ag. 3,13 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 494
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,66 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.