Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 381 Numistats ref: 615147

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1394 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M374). Ae. 5,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M374). Ae. 5,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 382 Numistats ref: 615148

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Pag. 441). Ae. 6,50 g. Falsa de época sobre plancha de cobre sin recortar. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 383 Numistats ref: 615149

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 471 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-471). Ae. 4,07 g. Vertical mint and rotated value. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-471). Ae. 4,07 g. Ceca vertical y valor girado. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 384 Numistats ref: 615150

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M410). Ae. 4,23 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M410). Ae. 4,23 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 385 Numistats ref: 615151

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,67 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,67 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 386 Numistats ref: 615152

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,07 g. It retains some original silvering. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,07 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 387 Numistats ref: 615153

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 481 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,18 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,18 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 388 Numistats ref: 615154

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 4,76 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 4,76 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 389 Numistats ref: 615155

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,65 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 390 Numistats ref: 615156

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1512 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,47 g. Planchet break. Original silvering. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,47 g. Cospel faltado. Plateado original. Rara así. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 391 Numistats ref: 615157

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Alabeada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 392 Numistats ref: 615158

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 500 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. (Cal-500). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M623). Ag. 3,58 g. Digit 6 in place of assayer. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. (Cal-500). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M623). Ag. 3,58 g. Ensayador erróneo, un 6 tumbado. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 393 Numistats ref: 615159

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1630 References

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-505). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 4,45 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 394 Numistats ref: 615160

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1635 References

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M716). Ae. 3,90 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 395 Numistats ref: 615161

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M803 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M803 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 396 Numistats ref: 615162

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 397 Numistats ref: 615163

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis counterstamped. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 5,51 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís resellado. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 5,51 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
MBC+ Grade
9 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 398 Numistats ref: 615164

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis counterstamped. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 6,27 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís resellado. 1641. Coruña. (Cal-516). Ae. 6,27 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 399 Numistats ref: 615165

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. (Cal-521). Ae. 4,63 g. Countermarks of 1636 and 1655 of 8 and 12 maravedis with Madrid mintmark and without mintmarks. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (Cal-521). Ae. 4,63 g. Resellos de 1636 y 1655 de 8 y 12 maravedís con marca de Madrid y sin marcas. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 400 Numistats ref: 615166

Philip IV (1621-1665). Interesting countermark of 4 Maravedís 1659 from Seville. This occupies the entire coin. Nice patina. Rare. (Cal-523). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K112). Ae. 5,60 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Interesante Resello de 4 Maravedís 1659 de Sevilla. Este ocupa toda la moneda. Bonita pátina. Rara. (Cal-523). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K112). Ae. 5,60 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized