Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Fecha: 2023-01-31

# Objetos: 1416

Total salida: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 547
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,78 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 548
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,86 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,86 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 549

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,24 g. Raya en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 550

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en la fecha. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 551
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 552
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. E. (Cal-515). Ag. 27,27 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Potosí. E. (Cal-515). Ag. 27,27 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 553
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. q. (Cal-531). Ag. 26,94 g. Holed. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. q. (Cal-531). Ag. 26,94 g. Perforación. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 554
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 27,18 g. Double date. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 27,18 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 555
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 26,53 g. Double date. Holed. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 26,53 g. Doble fecha. Agujero. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 556
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Potosí. q. (Cal-535). Ag. 26,78 g. Double date. Holed. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Potosí. q. (Cal-535). Ag. 26,78 g. Doble fecha. Agujero. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 557
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,73 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,73 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 558
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,75 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,75 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 559
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1746. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-568). Au. bc+ Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1746. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-568). Au. bc+ Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 560
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1748. Mexico. MF. (Cal-781). (Cal onza-597). Au. 26,91 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-781). (Cal onza-597). Au. 26,91 g. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 561
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1770. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 0,96 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1770. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 0,96 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 562
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 563
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,45 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,45 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 564
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,32 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,32 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 565
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-64). Ae. 5,54 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-64). Ae. 5,54 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 566
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 12,18 g.  7 and 5 small. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 12,18 g. El 7 y el 5 de la fecha, más pequeños. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 567
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-236). Ag. 1,55 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-236). Ag. 1,55 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.