Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 127
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728). Bi. 1,37 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728). Ve. 1,37 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 128
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Zamora. (Bautista-733). Bi. 1,91 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Zamora. (Bautista-733). Ve. 1,91 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 129
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Ag. 2,90 g. With S below the quarters. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Ag. 2,90 g. S bajo el cuartelado. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 130
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759 var.). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChi : ADIVTOR : ET EGO : / * DIS PICIAM : INIMICOS M. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA ˙ REX.CATELL. Ag. 3,19 g. Beautiful. Scarce. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759 var.). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChi : ADIVTOR : ET EGO : / * DIS PICIAM : INIMICOS M. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA ˙ REX.CATELL. Ag. 3,19 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 131
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.1). Ag. 2,77 g. Roundel under the castle of the fourth quadrant. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.1). Ag. 2,77 g. Roel bajo el castillo del cuarto cuadrante. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 132
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO: D / ✱ ISPICIAM : IMICOS : ME. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CAST. Ag. 3,41 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Ex Aureo & Calicó 341, Lot 1197 (11.12.2019); Ex Manuela Etcheverría Collection. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ED EGO: D / ✱ ISPICIAM : IMICOS : ME. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CAST. Ag. 3,41 g. Leve roce en anverso. Escasa. Ex Áureo&Calicó 341, Lote 1197 (11.12.2019); Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 133
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767). Bi. 1,64 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767). Ve. 1,64 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 134
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767 var). Bi. 1,73 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767 var). Ve. 1,73 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 135
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Bi. 1,67 g. With T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Ve. 1,67 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 136
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Bi. 1,97 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,97 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 137
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var.). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS ·:. Bi. 0,89 g. T below the castle. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var.). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS ·:. Ve. 0,89 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 138
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791.2 var). (Abm-617.1 var). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAST. Rev.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAS (letter A inverted). Au. 4,59 g. Large flan. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1140 (08.03.2018). Rare. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791.2 var). (Abm-617.1). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAST. Rev.: + IOHANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAS (A invertida). Au. 4,59 g. Módulo grande. Ex Áureo&Calicó 305, Lot 1140 (08/03/2018). Rara. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 139
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Joan II. Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-826.2). Bi. 1,01 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II. Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-826.2). Ve. 1,01 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 140
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884.2). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS REX CAS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX. Ag. 3,32 g. Acueducto de dos pisos entre en reverso. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884.2). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS REX CAS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX. Ag. 3,32 g. Acueducto de dos pisos entre en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 141
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). (Abm-688.2). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTE. Rev.: ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,22 g. Pellet behind bust. B at the top end of the vertical axis. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). (Abm-688.2). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA : REX : CASTE. Rev.: ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : . Ag. 3,22 g. Punto detrás del busto. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 142
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ QVARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAST : . Ag. 3,22 g. Slight wavy flan. Graffiti on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ QVARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CAST : . Ag. 3,22 g. Algo alabeada. Graffiti en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 143
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA R. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGION. Ag. 3,39 g. With T on the upper side of the vertical axis. Full legends. Irregular edge. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.4). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA R. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGION. Ag. 3,39 g. T en la parte superior del eje vertical. Leyendas completas y cospel algo irregular. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 144
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T on reverse. Minimal planchet crack at 2 h. Wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-898). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: CARTVS: DEI: GRATIA:R:. Ag. 3,26 g. T en reverso. Mínima grieta a las 2h. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 145
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903 var). Anv.: + XPS ⁑ VINCIT ⁑ XPS ⁑ REGNAT ⁑ XPS ⁑ I. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTEL. Ag. 3,18 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903 var). Anv.: + XPS ⁑ VINCIT ⁑ XPS ⁑ REGNAT ⁑ XPS ⁑ I. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTEL. Ag. 3,18 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 146
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-912). (Abm-697). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ CARTVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE. Rev.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE ⁑ ET ⁑ LE. Ag. 1,65 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 268 (03/06/2015), lot 1188. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-912 var). (Abm-697). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ CARTVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE. Rev.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ REX ⁑ CASTELLE ⁑ ET ⁑ LE. Ag. 1,65 g. Ex Aureo&Calicó 268 (03/06/2015), lote 1188. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 147
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919, Mismo ejemplar). Ag. 1,61 g. Mint mark "T" below the castle and crowned anagram "EN". Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919, Mismo ejemplar). Ag. 1,61 g. T debajo del castillo y anagrama "EN" coronado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.