Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 85
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: C. (Bautista-314.2). Bi. 0,79 g. Large bust. Marks: Retrograde C and star on the castle. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: C. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,79 g. Busto mas alargado. Marcas: C retrógrada y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 86
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). (Abm-211). Bi. 0,77 g. The O of MONETA between three roundels on each side. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). (Abm-211). Ve. 0,77 g. La O de MONETA con tres puntos a cada lado. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 87
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Bi. 0,76 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,76 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 88
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Bi. 0,77 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,77 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 89
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-368). Bi. 0,84 g. With crescent on first quadrant. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-368). Ve. 0,84 g. Creciente en el primer cuadrante. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 90
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Bautista-381). Bi. 0,56 g. Magnificent piece. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,56 g. Magnífico ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 91
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. No mint mark. (Bautista-392). Bi. 0,70 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,70 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 92
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Bi. 0,79 g. B below castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,79 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 93
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-394). Anv.: + : MONETA ⋮ CASTELLE ⠁. Rev.:  + ⋮ ET LEGIONIS ⋮. Bi. 0,73 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-394). Anv.: + : MONETA ⋮ CASTELLE ⠁. Rev.:  + ⋮ ET LEGIONIS ⋮. Ve. 0,73 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 94
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Anv.: + MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: + ⋮ ET : LEGIONIS : . Bi. 0,72 g. Bowl below castle. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Anv.: + MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: + ⋮ ET : LEGIONIS : . Ve. 0,72 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 95
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Bi. 0,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397 var). Anv.: MONETA CAS.TELE. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Ve. 0,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 96
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Bi. 0,78 g. L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,78 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 97
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). Bi. 0,74 g. S below the castle. It retains some verdigris. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). Ve. 0,74 g. S bajo el castillo. Restos de verdín. Bella. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 98
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Without mint mark. (Bautista-408 var). (MOMECA-35.2.1). Anv.: ALF REX CA(S T)LE. Rev.: ETL EGI (¿ON?) IS:. Bi. 0,52 g. Planchet break. Cleaning scratches. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Sin ceca. (Bautista-408 var). (MOMECA-35.2.1). Anv.: ALF REX CA(S T)LE. Rev.: ETL EGI (¿ON?) IS:. Ve. 0,52 g. Cospel faltado y rayas de limpieza. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 99
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Without mint mark. (Bautista-409). Bi. 0,54 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Sin ceca. (Bautista-409). Ve. 0,54 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 100
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Bi. 0,37 g. With B on the lion's tail. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Ve. 0,37 g. B en la cola del león. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 101
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Coruña. (Bautista-411). Bi. 0,47 g. Scallop below the castle. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Coruña. (Bautista-411). Ve. 0,47 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Bi. 0,81 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Curious B. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,81 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Curioso diseño de la marca de ceca B. Dos mínimos agujeros. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 103
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Bi. 0,75 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrella y venera sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 104
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437). Bi. 0,67 g. With two stars above the castle. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437). Ve. 0,67 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo. Rotura de cospel. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 105
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Bi. 0,62 g. Star on 1st and 4th quadrants. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. (Bautista-439). Ve. 0,62 g.  Estrella en 1º y 4º cuadrante. Ligero doblez. MBC+. Est...30,00.