Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1408 Numistats ref: 611559

No match
Italy Category
Italy. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F surrounded by three six-pointed stars. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' •, cross pattée, six-pointed stars in each quarter.. Ve. 0,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Federico II. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F rodeada de tres estrellas de seis puntas. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' • . Cruz patada, estrellas de seis puntas en cada cuarto. Ve. 0,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1409 Numistats ref: 611560

No match
Italy Category
Italy. Corrado I (1250-1254). Denaro. Messana. (Spahr-156). Ve. 0,69 g. VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Corrado I (1250-1254). Denaro. Messana. (Spahr-156). Ve. 0,69 g. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1158 Numistats ref: 611309

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1076 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1159 Numistats ref: 611310

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1076 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1164 Numistats ref: 611315

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1076 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1166 Numistats ref: 611317

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1076 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1167 Numistats ref: 611318

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1076 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1173 Numistats ref: 611324

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1902. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor marks on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1902. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Marquitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1076 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1174 Numistats ref: 611325

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1076 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1178 Numistats ref: 611329

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
- Year
KM 150 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. AU/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
163 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1436 Numistats ref: 611587

No match
Italy Category
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1936. Rome. R. (Km-80). (Mont-101). (Pagani-700). Ag. 10,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1936. Roma. R. (Km-80). (Mont-101). (Pagani-700). Ag. 10,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1190 Numistats ref: 611341

No match
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1989. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,19 g. "American Silver Eagle". lightly rubbed. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1989. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,19 g. "American Silver Eagle". Algo frotada. SC. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1446 Numistats ref: 611597

No match
Korea Category
Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1191 Numistats ref: 611342

No match
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,33 g. "American Silver Eagle". Lightly toned. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,33 g. "American Silver Eagle". Ligero tono. SC. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1196 Numistats ref: 611347

No match
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. San Francisco. S. (Km-234). Ag. 26,72 g. Juegos Olímpicos. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. San Francisco. S. (Km-234). Ag. 26,72 g. Juegos Olímpicos. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1198 Numistats ref: 611349

No match
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenary of the Discovery of America. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenario Descubrimiento de América. SC. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1199 Numistats ref: 611350

No match
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. San Francisco. S. (Km-247). Ag. 26,58 g. 1994 WORLD CUP SOCCER. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. San Francisco. S. (Km-247). Ag. 26,58 g. 1994 WORLD CUP SOCCER. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1455 Numistats ref: 611606

No match
Morocco Category
Morocco. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1201 Numistats ref: 611352

No match
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-251). Ag. 26,62 g. NATIONAL PRISONER OF WAR MUSEUM. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-251). Ag. 26,62 g. NATIONAL PRISONER OF WAR MUSEUM. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1203 Numistats ref: 611354

No match
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,72 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,72 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Description
- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found