Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1359 Numistats ref: 611510

British India Category

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN, solo un ejemplar mejor en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1105 Numistats ref: 611255

Brazil Category
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,53 g. Patina. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,53 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1106 Numistats ref: 611256

Brazil Category
Brazil. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1721 Numistats ref: 612026

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1983. (Km-Y58). Ag. Bicentennial of the Birth of Simón Bolivar. Slabbed by NGC as PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1983. (Km-Y58). Ag. Bicentenario del Nacimiento de Simón Bolivar. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1722 Numistats ref: 612027

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1986. (Km-Y60). Ag. 31,08 g. Bicentennial of the birth of Jose María Vargas. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1986. (Km-Y60). Ag. 31,08 g. Bicentenario del nacimiento de Jose María Vargas. SC. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1112 Numistats ref: 611262

Canada Category
Canada. Victoria Queen. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Victoria. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1725 Numistats ref: 612030

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 200 bolívares. 2010. (Km-Y97). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 68 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 200 bolívares. 2010. (Km-Y97). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 68 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1385 Numistats ref: 611536

Indochina Category
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1905. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Indochina. 1 piastra. 1905. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g.  Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1386 Numistats ref: 611537

Indochina Category
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1906. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Indochina. 1 piastra. 1906. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g.  Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1139 Numistats ref: 611288

Ecuador Category
Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. Mexico. (Km-79). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. México. (Km-79). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1447 Numistats ref: 611598

Latvia Category
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1192 Numistats ref: 611343

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Rubbed and Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Frotada y ligero tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1202 Numistats ref: 611353

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. West Point. W. (Km-244). Ag. 26,63 g.  WORLD WAR III 50TN ANNIVERSARY, D-DAY. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. West Point. W. (Km-244). Ag. 26,63 g.  WORLD WAR III 50TN ANNIVERSARY, D-DAY. PROOF. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1205 Numistats ref: 611356

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1996. Denver. D. (Km-260). Ag. 26,44 g. Paralympics Summer Games. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1996. Denver. D. (Km-260). Ag. 26,44 g. Juegos Paralímpicos de Verano. SC. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1236 Numistats ref: 611387

France Category
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1237 Numistats ref: 611388

France Category
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1240 Numistats ref: 611391

France Category
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1508 Numistats ref: 611659

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1979. Mexico. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,54 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1979. México. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,54 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1510 Numistats ref: 611661

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1991. (Km-494). Ag. 31,13 g. Two hairlines on obverse. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1991. (Km-494). Ag. 31,13 g. Dos rayitas en anverso. SC-. Est...35,00.
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1511 Numistats ref: 611662

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2000. Mexico. (Km-639). Ag. 30,82 g. Knock on edge. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 2000. México. (Km-639). Ag. 30,82 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate