Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-12-12

# Objetos: 789

Total salida: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1170 Numistats ref: 611321

USA Autoridad
Dollar Denominación
KM 110 Referencias
United States Categoria
United States. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. AU/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
1076 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1180 Numistats ref: 611331

United States Categoria
United States. 1 dollar. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1230 Numistats ref: 611381

France Categoria
France. 10 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1011 Numistats ref: 611160

Germany Categoria

MBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1265 Numistats ref: 611416

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. 2 pence. 1797. (Km-619). (S-3776). Ae. 55,48 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 2 pence. 1797. (Km-619). (S-3776). Ae. 55,48 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1015 Numistats ref: 611164

Germany Categoria

EBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1527 Numistats ref: 611678

Low Countries Categoria
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. 5 gulden. 1912. (Km-151). Au. 3,32 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. 5 gulden. 1912. (Km-151). Au. 3,32 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1293 Numistats ref: 611444

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,29 g. Minimal marks. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,29 g. Mínimas marquitas. Muy bella. EBC. Est...220,00.
EBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1026 Numistats ref: 611175

Germany Categoria
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-632). (Jaeger-176). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Scarce. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lot 63258. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-632). (Jaeger-176). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Escasa. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lote 63258. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1647 Numistats ref: 611952

San Marino Categoria
San Marino. 5 lire. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-6). (Pagani-351). (Mont-1). Ag. 24,70 g. lightly rubbed. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-6). (Pagani-351). (Mont-1). Ag. 24,70 g. Ligeramente frotada. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1296 Numistats ref: 611447

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1896. (Km-783). Ag. 28,39 g. Nicks on edge. Beautiful tone. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1896. (Km-783). Ag. 28,39 g. Golpes en el canto. Atractivo tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1054 Numistats ref: 611203

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 8 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-32). Ag. 26,31 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 8 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-32). Ag. 26,31 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1327 Numistats ref: 611478

Ottoman Empire Categoria
Ottoman Empire. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. (926-974 H / 1520-1566). Misr (Cairo). (Damali S.-10-MS-A3). (Album-1317). Au. 3,52 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. (926-974 H / 1520-1566). Misr (Cairo). (Damali S.-10-MS-A3). (Album-1317). Au. 3,52 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1103 Numistats ref: 611253

Brazil Categoria
Brazil. D. Pedro I (1357-1367). 960 reis. 1824. Bahía. B. (Km-368.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro I (1357-1367). 960 reis. 1824. Bahía. B. (Km-368.2). Ag. 26,67 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1747 Numistats ref: 612052

Medals Categoria
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I CAME I SAW I CONQUERED. Admiral left, below inside CARTHAGENA cartouche. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Scene of the capture of Carthagena. Ae. 12,78 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 4-E). Anv.: I·CAME·I·SAW·I·CONQUERED. Almirante a izquierda, debajo dentro de cartela CARTHAGENA. Rev.: NONE·MORE·READY·NON·MORE·BRAVE·APRIL·1741. Escena de la toma de Cartagena. Ae. 12,78 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1395 Numistats ref: 611546

Iran Categoria
Iran. Muhammad Reza Palhevi. 1/2 pahlevi. 1960 (1339 AH). (Km-1161). Au. 4,04 g. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Muhammad Reza Palhevi. 1/2 pahlevi. 1960 (1339 AH). (Km-1161). Au. 4,04 g. SC-. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1402 Numistats ref: 611553

Cook Islands Categoria
Cook Islands. Elizabeth II. 20 dollars. 1996. Perth. P. (Km-298). Au. 3,00 g. Year of the Mouse. Multicolor Mickey Mouse. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Islas Cook. Elizabeth II. 20 dollars. 1996. Perth. P. (Km-298). Au. 3,00 g. Año del ratón. Mickey Mouse coloreado. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1764 Numistats ref: 612069

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 9 coins from Germany and Austria. Containing 1 Forint 1879, 1 Thaler 1780 (Remintage), 1/2 Thaler 1825, 5 Marks 1901, 2 Marks 1901, 2 Marks 1913, 3 Marks 1913, 2 Marks 1936 G and 5 Marks 1964. Interesting set with some extremely fine examples. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Alemania y Austria. Conteniendo 1 Forint 1879, 1 Thaler 1780 (Reacuñación), 1/2 Thaler 1825, 5 Marks 1901,2 marks 1901, 2 Marks 1913, 3 Marks 1913, 2 Marks 1936 G y 5 Marks 1964. Interesante conjunto con algunos ejemplares muy bien conservados. Ag. A EXAMINAR . BC+/SC. Est...250,00.
extremely fine Conservación
160 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1153 Numistats ref: 611304

USA Autoridad
50 Centavos Denominación
KM 68 Referencias
United States Categoria
United States. Half dollar. 1846. New Orleans. O. (Km-68). Ag. 13,22 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1846. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-68). Ag. 13,22 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1771 Numistats ref: 612076

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 16 coins from United States. 1 Cent 1845 D (MS68), 1 Cent 1944 S (MS67), 1 Cent 1945 (MS67), 5 Cent 1940 D (MS67FS), 1/2 Dollar 1968 D (MS68), 1/2 Dollar 1963 (MS66), 1/2 Dollar 1961 (PR69), 1/4 Dollar 1947 S (MS68), 1/4 Dollar 1946 (MS67), 1/4 Dollar 1954 D (MS66), 1/4 Dollar 1956 (PR69), 1/4 Dollar 1946 D (MS66), 1/4 Dollar 1947 (MS67), 1/4 Dollar 1963 (MS65), 1 Dime 1956 D (MS66) and 1 Dime 1953 S (MS66). All slabbed by NNC, NGC and PGCS. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 16 monedas de Estados Unidos. 1 Cent 1845 D (MS68), 1 Cent 1944 S (MS67), 1 Cent 1945 (MS67), 5 Cents 1940 D (MS67FS), 1/2 Dollar 1968 D (MS68), 1/2 Dollar 1963 (MS66), 1/2 Dollar 1961 (PR69), 1/4 Dollar 1947 S (MS68), 1/4 Dollar 1946 (MS67), 1/4 Dollar 1954 D (MS66), 1/4 Dollar 1956 (PR69), 1/4 Dollar 1946 D (MS66), 1/4 Dollar 1947 (MS67), 1/4 Dollar 1963 (MS65), 1 Dime 1956 D (MS66) y 1 Dime 1953 S (MS66). Todo encapsulado por NNC, NGC y PGCS. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...250,00.
160 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado