Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1161 Numistats ref: 611312

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1162 Numistats ref: 611313

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1163 Numistats ref: 611314

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1164 Numistats ref: 611315

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category

EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1165 Numistats ref: 611316

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category

ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1166 Numistats ref: 611317

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1167 Numistats ref: 611318

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1168 Numistats ref: 611319

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1169 Numistats ref: 611320

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1170 Numistats ref: 611321

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. AU/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1171 Numistats ref: 611322

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category

EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1172 Numistats ref: 611323

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1173 Numistats ref: 611324

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1902. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor marks on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1902. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Marquitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1174 Numistats ref: 611325

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1175 Numistats ref: 611326

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1176 Numistats ref: 611327

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1177 Numistats ref: 611328

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1178 Numistats ref: 611329

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. AU/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1179 Numistats ref: 611330

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1180 Numistats ref: 611331

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate