Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1181 Numistats ref: 611332

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. Dirt on reverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. Restos de suciedad en reverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1182 Numistats ref: 611333

United States Category
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,16 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,16 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1183 Numistats ref: 611334

United States Category
United States. 5 dollars. 1854. Philadelphia. (Fr-138). Au. 8,35 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1854. Philadelphia. (Fr-138). Au. 8,35 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1184 Numistats ref: 611335

United States Category
United States. 5 dollars. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Fr-146). Au. 8,36 g. Minor marks on obverse. Scarce. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Fr-146). Au. 8,36 g. Marquitas en anverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...700,00.
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1185 Numistats ref: 611336

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 102 References
United States Category
United States. 10 dollars. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1186 Numistats ref: 611337

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 102 References
United States Category
United States. 10 dollars. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-102). (Fried-160). Au. 16,70 g. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-102). (Fried-160). Au. 16,70 g. EBC-. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1187 Numistats ref: 611338

United States Category
United States. 5 dollars. 1913. Philadelphia. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Golpe en el canto y roce en el borde. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1913. Philadelphia. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Golpe en el canto y roce en el borde. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1188 Numistats ref: 611339

USA Authority
5 Dollars Denomination
KM 129 References
United States Category
United States. 5 dollars. 1914. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,35 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1914. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,35 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...375,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1189 Numistats ref: 611340

United States Category
United States. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1190 Numistats ref: 611341

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1989. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,19 g. "American Silver Eagle". lightly rubbed. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1989. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,19 g. "American Silver Eagle". Algo frotada. SC. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1191 Numistats ref: 611342

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,33 g. "American Silver Eagle". Lightly toned. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,33 g. "American Silver Eagle". Ligero tono. SC. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1192 Numistats ref: 611343

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Rubbed and Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Frotada y ligero tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1193 Numistats ref: 611344

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1984. Philadelphia. P. (Km-210). Ag. 27,00 g. Los Angeles Olympic - Stadium Statues. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1984. Philadelphia. P. (Km-210). Ag. 27,00 g. Estadio Juegos Olímpicos Los Ángeles. SC. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1194 Numistats ref: 611345

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1987. San Francisco. S. (Km-220). Ag. 26,83 g. Bicentennial of the Constitution. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1987. San Francisco. S. (Km-220). Ag. 26,83 g. Bicentenario de la Constitución. PROOF. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1195 Numistats ref: 611346

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. P. (Km-227). Ag. 27,01 g. EISENHOWER CENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. P. (Km-227). Ag. 27,01 g. EISENHOWER CENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1196 Numistats ref: 611347

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. San Francisco. S. (Km-234). Ag. 26,72 g. Juegos Olímpicos. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. San Francisco. S. (Km-234). Ag. 26,72 g. Juegos Olímpicos. PROOF. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1197 Numistats ref: 611348

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. West Point. W. (Km-236). Ag. 26,82 g.  WHITE HOUSE BICENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. West Point. W. (Km-236). Ag. 26,82 g.  WHITE HOUSE BICENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1198 Numistats ref: 611349

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenary of the Discovery of America. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenario Descubrimiento de América. SC. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1199 Numistats ref: 611350

United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. San Francisco. S. (Km-247). Ag. 26,58 g. 1994 WORLD CUP SOCCER. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. San Francisco. S. (Km-247). Ag. 26,58 g. 1994 WORLD CUP SOCCER. PROOF. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1200 Numistats ref: 611351

United States Category

25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate