Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1230
France. 10 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1011

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 1 thaler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,91 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1265
Great Britain. 2 pence. 1797. (Km-619). (S-3776). Ae. 55,48 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 2 pence. 1797. (Km-619). (S-3776). Ae. 55,48 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1015

Spanish description: Alemania. 2 gulden. 1855. Frankfurt. (Km-353). (Dav-947). Ag. 21,08 g. Bonito tono. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1527
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. 5 gulden. 1912. (Km-151). Au. 3,32 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. 5 gulden. 1912. (Km-151). Au. 3,32 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1033
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 reichsmark. 1927. (Km-50). (Jaeger-325). Ag. 15,60 g. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 reichsmark. 1927. (Km-50). (Jaeger-325). Ag. 15,60 g. SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1289
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1290
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,08 g. Patina. Knock on edge. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,08 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1340
British India. Victoria Queen. Trade dollar. 1901. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. Chop mark. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. Trade dollar. 1901. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. Resello oriental. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS.. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1732
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolivares. 1936. (Km-Ln15). Ln. Leprosería Nacional. Slabbed by NGC as VF 25. Scarce. Break in the capsule. NGC-VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolívares. 1936. (Km-Ln15). Ln. Leprosería Nacional. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 25. Escasa. Rotura en la cápsula. NGC-VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1746
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Full standing portraits of Ogle and Vernon facing each other, legend ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: View of the port of Carthagena. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Knock. Rare type. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Imágen completa de Ogle y Vernon uno frente al otro; alrededor ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: Vista del puerto de Cartagena. Por el coraje Británico. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Golpe. Raro tipo. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1172
United States. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1176
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1448
Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1915. Wien. (Km-Y4). (Divo-64). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as UNC Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24290. PCGS-UNC. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1915. Viena. (Km-Y4). (Divo-64). Ag. Encapsulado por PCGS como UNC Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24290. PCGS-UNC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1453
Malta. F. Emmanuel de Rohan. 2 Scudi. 1796. (Dav-1610). Ag. 23,90 g. Order of Knights of the Hospital of St. John of Jerusalem (Knights of Malta). VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Malta. F. Emmanuel de Rohan. 2 Scudi. 1796. (Dav-1610). Ag. 23,90 g. Orden de los caballeros del hospital de San Juan de Jerusalém (Caballeros de Malta). MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1233
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1863. Paris. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,16 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1863. París. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,16 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1245
France. 10 francs. 1908. (Km-846). Au. 3,21 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 francs. 1908. (Km-846). Au. 3,21 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1260
Great Britain. Anna. 1 shilling. 1702. (Km-509.1). Ag. 5,95 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 shilling. 1702. (Km-509.1). Ag. 5,95 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1524
Low Countries. Silver ducat. 1790. Utrecht. (Km-93.1). Ag. 27,81 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ducado de plata. 1790. Utrecht. (Km-93.1). Ag. 27,81 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1157
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-114). Ag. 5,85 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-114). Ag. 5,85 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1235
France. 1 franc. 1872. Paris. Small A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Iridescent patina. Irregular patina. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1872. París. A pequeña. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Pátina irregular con agradables tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.