Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1521
New Zealand. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1946. (Km-11). Ag. 13,94 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Nueva Zelanda. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1946. (Km-11). Ag. 13,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1019
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,40 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,40 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Resto de soldadura reparado en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1302
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1072
Austria. Joseph II. Jeton. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Joseph II. Jetón. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. 20 mm. Golpe. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1398
Ireland. 1 florin (2 shillings). 1928. (Km-7). Ag. 11,05 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1225
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. Paris. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. París. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1098
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 80 reis. 1809. (Km-290.1). (Gomes-96.02). Ae. 27,99 g. Shield countermark on a copper XL reis of 1790, Maria I. Choice VF. Est...0,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 80 reis. 1809. (Km-290.1). (Gomes-96.02). Ae. 27,99 g. Resello de escudo de Portugal sobre 40 reis de María I 1790. MBC+. Est...0,00.