Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1107
British North Borneo. 5 cents. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5). Slabbed bay PCGS as AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: British North Borneo. 5 cents. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1407
Italy. Federico I (1198-1250). Denaro. Messina or Brindisi. (MEC-14, 559). (Spahr-126). Ve. 0,47 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Federico I (1198-1250). Denaro. Messina o Brindisi. (MEC-14, 559). (Spahr-126). Ve. 0,47 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1411
Italy. Ancona. Grosso agontano. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-34). Anv.: PP S QVIRIACVS St. Quiriacus, nimbate, standing facing, raising his right hand in benediction and holding crosier in his left. Rev.: ✠✱DE ANCONA✱ Cross. Ag. 2,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ancona. Grosso agontano. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-34). Anv.: PP S QVIRIACVS. San Quiriaco nimbado en pie de frente, alzando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo báculo en la mano izquierda. Rev.: ✠✱DE ANCONA✱. Cruz. Ag. 2,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1165
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1168
United States. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1171
United States. 1 dollar. 1900. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1900. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1200
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-250). Ag. 26,75 g. VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL. PROOF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-250). Ag. 26,75 g. VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL. PROOF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1214
France. Raymond V, VI, VII. Obol. 1148-1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-Féodales 1229). Ag. 0,38 g. Planchet break. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Raymond V, VI, VII. Óbolo. 1148-1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-Féodales 1229). Ag. 0,38 g. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1215
France. Abbey of St. Martin of Tours. Denier. 1150-1200. (Poey d'Avant-1646). (Roberts-4857). Ag. 0,83 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Abadía de San Martín de Tours. Denier. 1150-1200. (Poey d'Avant-1646). (Roberts-4857). Ag. 0,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1241
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,11 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,11 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1516
Mexico. 2 ounces. 2011. Mexico. (Km-614). Ag. 62,14 g. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 onzas. 2011. México. (Km-614). Ag. 62,14 g. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1635
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1641
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1926. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,96 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1926. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,96 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1642
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1927. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,98 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1927. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1285
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1556
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real branco. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). Ve. 0,86 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real branco. Oporto. (Gomes-39.01). Ve. 0,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1055
Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882. (Km-26). Ag. 2,55 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882. (Km-26). Ag. 2,55 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1056
Armenia. Levon I. Tank. 1198-1219 d.C. (CCA-709). Anv.: Armenian legend around bearded leonine head of king facing three-quarters to right. Rev.: Armenian legend around patriarchal cross; six pointed stars to left and right. Ae. 6,62 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Levon I. Tank. 1198-1219 d.C. (CCA-709). Anv.: Leyenda armenia en torno a la cabeza leonina barbada del Rey mirando tres cuartos a la derecha. Rev.: Leyenda armenia alrededor de cruz patriarcal; estrellas de seis puntas a izquierda y derecha. Ae. 6,62 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1063
Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Bishop seated facing, holding crozier in each hand. Rev.: Bust of bishop facing between two towers; annulet above. Ag. 1,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Obispo sedente de frente con báculo en cada mano. Rev.: Busto de Obispo d frente entre dos torres, círculo arriba. Ag. 1,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1318
Hong Kong. George V. 1 cent. 1933. London. (Km-17). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Hong Kong. George V. 1 cent. 1933. Londres. (Km-17). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1577
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-21.01). Ag. 1,60 g. Flat crown. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-21.01). Ag. 1,60 g. Corona lisa. MBC. Est...40,00.