Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1174
United States. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1178
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. AU/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,82 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1436
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1936. Rome. R. (Km-80). (Mont-101). (Pagani-700). Ag. 10,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 10 lire. 1936. Roma. R. (Km-80). (Mont-101). (Pagani-700). Ag. 10,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1190
United States. 1 dollar. 1989. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,19 g. "American Silver Eagle". lightly rubbed. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1989. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,19 g. "American Silver Eagle". Algo frotada. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1446
Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1191
United States. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,33 g. "American Silver Eagle". Lightly toned. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,33 g. "American Silver Eagle". Ligero tono. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1196
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. San Francisco. S. (Km-234). Ag. 26,72 g. Juegos Olímpicos. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. San Francisco. S. (Km-234). Ag. 26,72 g. Juegos Olímpicos. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1198
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenary of the Discovery of America. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenario Descubrimiento de América. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1199
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. San Francisco. S. (Km-247). Ag. 26,58 g. 1994 WORLD CUP SOCCER. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. San Francisco. S. (Km-247). Ag. 26,58 g. 1994 WORLD CUP SOCCER. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1455
Morocco. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1201
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-251). Ag. 26,62 g. NATIONAL PRISONER OF WAR MUSEUM. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-251). Ag. 26,62 g. NATIONAL PRISONER OF WAR MUSEUM. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1203
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,72 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,72 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1459
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1830. Mexico. A. (Km-358). Ae. 9,24 g. In the date 1830, the 8 is open and the 0 is an G inverted (⅁). Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1/4 real. 1830. México. A. (Km-358). Ae. 9,24 g. En la fecha 1830, el 8 está abierto y el 0 es una G invertida (⅁). MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1206
United States. 1 dollar. 1996. Philadelphia. P. (Km-276). Ag. 26,45 g. SMITSONIAN INSTITUTION 150TH ANNIVERSARI. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1996. Philadelphia. P. (Km-276). Ag. 26,45 g. SMITSONIAN INSTITUTION 150TH ANNIVERSARI. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1207
United States. 1 dollar. 1996. Philadelphia. P. (Km-A272). Ag. 26,64 g. 1996 ATLANTA OLYMPICS - HIGH JUMP. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1996. Philadelphia. P. (Km-A272). Ag. 26,64 g. 1996 ATLANTA OLYMPICS - HIGH JUMP. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1208
United States. 1 dollar. 1997. Philadelphia. P. (Km-278). Ag. 26,84 g. 175th Anniversary of the Botanical Garden. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1997. Philadelphia. P. (Km-278). Ag. 26,84 g. 175 Aniversario del Jardín Botánico. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1227
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1229
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-761.2). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-761.2). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,90 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1490
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1509
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1980. Mexico. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,64 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1980. México. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,64 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1004
Germany. Schwäbisch Hall. Heller. Siglos XIII-XIV. (Raff-16). Anv.: Hand with palm forward. Rev.: Cross with arms ending in pellets, all within circular border. Ag. 0,58 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Schwäbisch Hall. Heller. Siglos XIII-XIV. (Raff-16). Anv.: Mano con palma hacia adelante. Rev.: Cruz con terminaciones rematadas con perlas, todo dentro de borde circular. Ag. 0,58 g. MBC. Est...40,00.