Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1714
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65★. Iridescent patina. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Pátina iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65★. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1613
Portugal. Series 3 silver coins of Portugal, 5, 10 and 20 escudos, year 1960. 5th Centenary of the death of the Infante D. Enrique. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal, 5, 10 y 20 escudos, año 1960. 5º Centenario de la muerte del infante D. Enrique. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1716
Venezuela. 25 bolivares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1718
Venezuela. 50 bolivares. 1975. (Km-Y47). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 67. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y47). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 67. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1617
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,57 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,57 g. 25º Aniversario de la Era de Trujillo. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1720
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1980. (Km-Y56). Ag. 150th Anniversary of Simón Bolivar Death. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1980. (Km-Y56). Ag. 150 años de la muerte de Simón Bolivar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1730
Venezuela. 500 bolivares. 1997. (Km-Y27). Ag. 200th anniversary of Conspiracy. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. Ex Gamboa Collection. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 500 bolívares. 1997. (Km-Y27). Ag. Bicentenario de la Conspiración. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. Ex Colección Gamboa. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1373
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1384
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1900. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,78 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Indochina. 1 piastra. 1900. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,78 g. Limpiadda. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1390
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1927. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Indochina. 1 piastra. 1927. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1141
Egypt. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,87 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 28,10 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1144
El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 25,12 g. 18th Annual BID/IADB Governors' Assembly. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 25,12 g. XVIII Reunión de la Asamblea de Gobernadores del BID/AIDB. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1146
Slovakia. 20 korun. 1939. (Km-3). Ag. 15,05 g. Jozef Tiso. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Eslovaquia. 20 korun. 1939. (Km-3). Ag. 15,05 g. Jozef Tiso. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1408
Italy. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F surrounded by three six-pointed stars. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' •, cross pattée, six-pointed stars in each quarter.. Ve. 0,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Federico II. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F rodeada de tres estrellas de seis puntas. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' • . Cruz patada, estrellas de seis puntas en cada cuarto. Ve. 0,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1409
Italy. Corrado I (1250-1254). Denaro. Messana. (Spahr-156). Ve. 0,69 g. VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Corrado I (1250-1254). Denaro. Messana. (Spahr-156). Ve. 0,69 g. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1158
United States. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1159
United States. 1 dollar. 1879. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1164

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1166
United States. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1167
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1173
United States. 1 dollar. 1902. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor marks on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1902. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Marquitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.