Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1641
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1926. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,96 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1926. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,96 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1642
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1927. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,98 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1927. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1285
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1556
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real branco. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). Ve. 0,86 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real branco. Oporto. (Gomes-39.01). Ve. 0,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1055
Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882. (Km-26). Ag. 2,55 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 10 centavos. 1882. (Km-26). Ag. 2,55 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1056
Armenia. Levon I. Tank. 1198-1219 d.C. (CCA-709). Anv.: Armenian legend around bearded leonine head of king facing three-quarters to right. Rev.: Armenian legend around patriarchal cross; six pointed stars to left and right. Ae. 6,62 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Levon I. Tank. 1198-1219 d.C. (CCA-709). Anv.: Leyenda armenia en torno a la cabeza leonina barbada del Rey mirando tres cuartos a la derecha. Rev.: Leyenda armenia alrededor de cruz patriarcal; estrellas de seis puntas a izquierda y derecha. Ae. 6,62 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1063
Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Bishop seated facing, holding crozier in each hand. Rev.: Bust of bishop facing between two towers; annulet above. Ag. 1,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Obispo sedente de frente con báculo en cada mano. Rev.: Busto de Obispo d frente entre dos torres, círculo arriba. Ag. 1,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1318

Spanish description: Hong Kong. George V. 1 cent. 1933. Londres. (Km-17). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1577
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-21.01). Ag. 1,60 g. Flat crown. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-21.01). Ag. 1,60 g. Corona lisa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1680
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1944. Bern. B. (Km-5). Ag. 74,78 g. 500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1944. Berna. B. (Km-5). Ag. 74,78 g. 500 Centenario Batalla de Sant Jakob An Der Birs. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1324
Hungary. 5 pengo. 1938. Budapest. BP. (Km-516). Ag. 25,01 g. 900th Anniversary - Death of St. Stephan. Patina. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. 5 pengo. 1938. Budapest. BP. (Km-516). Ag. 25,01 g. 900º Aniversario de la muerte de St. Stephan. Pátina. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1580
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-27.03). Ag. 1,61 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-27.03). Ag. 1,61 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1683
Thailand. Rama IX. 20 baht. 2000. (Km-Y357). 14,90 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Thailandia. Rama IX. 20 baht. 2000. (Km-Y357). Cu-Ni. 14,90 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1582
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 1,69 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 1,69 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1075
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Wien. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Viena. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1586
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 3 reis. 1720. (Gomes-08.04). Ae. 3,31 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 3 reis. 1720. (Gomes-08.04). Ae. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1086
Belgium. Leopold II. 10 centimes. 1895. (Km-42). 4,46 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 10 centimes. 1895. (Km-42). Cu-Ni. 4,46 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1606
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1608
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1898. (Gomes-14.01). Ag. 24,88 g. Old cabinet tone. 400th Anniversary of the discovery of India. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1898. (Gomes-14.01). Ag. 24,88 g. Pátina de monetario. 400º Aniversario del descubrimiento de la India. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1710
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. (Km-Y#24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Patina. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. (Km-Y#24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1612
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...40,00.