Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1112
Canada. Victoria Queen. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Victoria. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1725
Venezuela. 200 bolívares. 2010. (Km-Y97). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 68 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 200 bolívares. 2010. (Km-Y97). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 68 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1385
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1905. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Indochina. 1 piastra. 1905. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g.  Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1386
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1906. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Indochina. 1 piastra. 1906. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g.  Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1139
Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. Mexico. (Km-79). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. México. (Km-79). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1447
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1192
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Rubbed and Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Frotada y ligero tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1202
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. West Point. W. (Km-244). Ag. 26,63 g.  WORLD WAR III 50TN ANNIVERSARY, D-DAY. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. West Point. W. (Km-244). Ag. 26,63 g.  WORLD WAR III 50TN ANNIVERSARY, D-DAY. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1205
United States. 1 dollar. 1996. Denver. D. (Km-260). Ag. 26,44 g. Paralympics Summer Games. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1996. Denver. D. (Km-260). Ag. 26,44 g. Juegos Paralímpicos de Verano. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1236
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1237
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1240
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1508
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1979. Mexico. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,54 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1979. México. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,54 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1510
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1991. (Km-494). Ag. 31,13 g. Two hairlines on obverse. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1991. (Km-494). Ag. 31,13 g. Dos rayitas en anverso. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1511
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2000. Mexico. (Km-639). Ag. 30,82 g. Knock on edge. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 2000. México. (Km-639). Ag. 30,82 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1512
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2009. Mexico. (Km-639). Ag. 31,15 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 2009. México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,15 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1513
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2012. Mexico city. (Km-639). Ag. 31,01 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 2012. Ciudad de México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,01 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1514
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2020. Mexico city. (Km-639). Ag. 31,11 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 2020. Ciudad de México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,11 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1515
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2021. Mexico city. (Km-639). Ag. 31,14 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 2021. Ciudad de México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,14 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1006

Spanish description: Alemania. Augsburg. Carlos V. 1 batzen. 1520. (Schulten-39). Ag. 4,03 g. Golpe de punzón en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1635
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. SC-. Est...40,00.